Germany (junior women)

 Germany

WFDF 2018 WJUC roster:

# Name Games Assists Goals Total
4Lucie WEHDEMEIER106612
5Lulu GRAEFER10358
6Denise WOLLNY10121123
8Charlotte FRANKE107512
11Agnes LINDENTHAL10011
12Ava MEULLER1035338
13Eleftheria LAZARIDOU10224
15Thea PRINTZ10134
16Franzi MEYER1032225
17Charlotte SCHALL107512
20Lena SCHAFER1013518
22Luisa KELLNER10112
28Lara RUHMANN10044
35Kati HULLHORST10224
37Annika BEHRENT10617
43Livia NIRSCHL10055
49Annika KIENLE10011
60Saskia SALWIK10011
66Pauline KEILING10347
67Meike THORNER10156
81Malwine LUHDER109413
88Rebecca REIMANN1042024

WFDF 2018 WJUC:

Division: Women's U20

Canada 15 - 7 Germany  Game play
Germany 15 - 12 Australia  Game play
Germany 15 - 4 Great Britain  Game play
France 11 - 14 Germany  Game play
Colombia 15 - 13 Germany  Game play
Netherlands 13 - 15 Germany  Game play
Germany 15 - 6 Japan  Game play
United States of America 15 - 7 Germany  Game play
United States of America 15 - 4 Germany  Game play
Germany 11 - 14 Canada 3rd Place  Game play

Spirit points received:

Given by Rules Fouls Fair. Posit. Comm. Total
Canada3223313
Australia2223211
Great Britain213219
France2222210
Colombia2223211
Netherlands2231210
Japan2222210
United States of America2322312
United States of America2233414
Canada2223312

Spirit points given to the other teams:

Given for Rules Fouls Fair. Posit. Comm. Total
Canada2222311
Australia2233212
Great Britain2123210
France121228
Colombia122319
Netherlands2222311
Japan2133211
United States of America2122310
United States of America212229
Canada212229