New Zealand (junior men)

 New Zealand

WFDF 2018 WJUC roster:

# Name Games Assists Goals Total
0Luke RABE7000
3Andy FITZPATRICK - COCKRAM1191827
7Graydon SCOTT11325
8Nicholas WHITLOCK11621981
9Josh DRISCOLL11189
13Aiden ELLIOT1112820
20Sean MCKEOWN1122527
21Max BENTER - LYNCH11358
22Tane ROLFE1153035
24George SKINNER11268
25Jack DOILE11617
28Lok KWOK11156
34Russell SYDER11066
42Rowan BURNS1151621
48Hamish FORDE11426
63Angus HORAN11303
66Jack DOHERTY - EAGLES1161723
82Luca MERCER11729

WFDF 2018 WJUC:

Division: Men's U20

Sweden 10 - 15 New Zealand  Game play
New Zealand 15 - 2 Hong Kong, China  Game play
New Zealand 15 - 2 Finland  Game play
New Zealand 15 - 5 Dominican Republic  Game play
United States of America 15 - 11 New Zealand  Game play
Great Britain 14 - 13 New Zealand  Game play
New Zealand 15 - 10 Australia  Game play
Japan 13 - 15 New Zealand  Game play
Belgium 15 - 7 New Zealand  Game play
Italy 14 - 15 New Zealand  Game play
New Zealand 15 - 12 Great Britain 5th Place  Game play

Spirit points received:

Given by Rules Fouls Fair. Posit. Comm. Total
Sweden2233313
Hong Kong, China2233313
Finland2233212
Dominican Republic3233213
United States of America3344317
Great Britain2132210
Australia2223312
Japan2333415
Belgium2333314
Italy220228
Great Britain2233212

Spirit points given to the other teams:

Given for Rules Fouls Fair. Posit. Comm. Total
Sweden2232211
Hong Kong, China202228
Finland3222312
Dominican Republic1223210
United States of America1123310
Great Britain011103
Australia2333213
Japan2233313
Belgium121228
Italy2242313
Great Britain2233313