Italy (junior men)

 Italy

WFDF 2018 WJUC roster:

# Name Games Assists Goals Total
0Zeno COMIRATO11549
2Lorenzo GATTI11123
3Raffaele ROSSI1110717
4Simone MASSOLI11101020
5Martino TONELLI11448
8Sebastian ROSSI11111021
10Riccardo CORAZZA11134
11Andrea FANTINI116410
14Frederico BARALDI1131013
16Jacopo MALAGUTI11336
18Giuseppe RAGUSA11033
21Fernando VOZZI11235
22Lorenzo TURCI11279
26David BARZASI1114822
27Martin GIULIANI11178
28Georgio AMATI11101
29Davide PARODI114711
32Joshua POLTOCK11358
50Nicola MARCONI11336
60Antonio CAPANNINI11101
64Michele GRAZZINI11000
88Alessandro DELUCCA11151025
90Filippo ALI11516
91Giovanni BUCCI118614
96Liam CRISAFULLI1112517
99Simone PASQUAROSA9033

WFDF 2018 WJUC:

Division: Men's U20

Italy 12 - 13 Belgium  Game play
Italy 15 - 4 Mexico  Game play
Italy 15 - 1 People's Republic of China  Game play
Italy 11 - 7 Colombia  Game play
Italy 15 - 12 Germany  Game play
Italy 15 - 12 Netherlands  Game play
Canada 15 - 4 Italy  Game play
Italy 8 - 9 France  Game play
United States of America 15 - 4 Italy  Game play
Italy 14 - 15 New Zealand  Game play
Italy 14 - 10 Sweden 7th Place  Game play

Spirit points received:

Given by Rules Fouls Fair. Posit. Comm. Total
Belgium2222210
Mexico222118
People's Republic of China2332212
Colombia212117
Germany122027
Netherlands211127
Canada3333315
France212128
United States of America2122310
New Zealand2242313
Sweden2233212

Spirit points given to the other teams:

Given for Rules Fouls Fair. Posit. Comm. Total
Belgium211228
Mexico1223210
People's Republic of China2333213
Colombia2323212
Germany2232211
Netherlands2222210
Canada2233212
France121228
United States of America2232211
New Zealand220228
Sweden2233212