SOTG Scores: Men's U20

Spirit points average per category

Team Rules knowledge Fouls and contact Fair mindedness Positive attitude Communication Total
Japan2.102.302.503.102.5012.50
New Zealand2.182.182.732.912.6412.64
Mexico1.902.002.602.902.7012.10
Colombia1.902.102.602.802.5011.90
Dominican Republic1.332.112.112.782.2210.56
Australia2.101.702.602.602.4011.40
People's Republic of China1.562.222.442.562.2211.00
Hong Kong, China1.501.602.202.502.2010.00
United States of America2.001.552.452.452.2710.73
Finland2.102.102.302.202.3011.00
Canada2.091.912.642.182.2711.09
Netherlands2.002.102.102.102.2010.50
Germany1.801.602.302.102.3010.10
France1.551.822.002.092.009.45
Great Britain1.641.551.912.092.009.18
Belgium2.091.822.091.912.1810.09
Sweden1.911.642.271.822.099.73
Italy2.001.822.361.642.099.91
 
Average of all games1.881.892.342.362.2810.75