SOTG Scores: Men's U20

Spirit points average per category

Team Rules knowledge Fouls and contact Fair mindedness Positive attitude Communication Total
New Zealand2.182.182.732.912.6412.64
Japan2.102.302.503.102.5012.50
Mexico1.902.002.602.902.7012.10
Colombia1.902.102.602.802.5011.90
Australia2.101.702.602.602.4011.40
Canada2.091.912.642.182.2711.09
People's Republic of China1.562.222.442.562.2211.00
Finland2.102.102.302.202.3011.00
United States of America2.001.552.452.452.2710.73
Dominican Republic1.332.112.112.782.2210.56
Netherlands2.002.102.102.102.2010.50
Germany1.801.602.302.102.3010.10
Belgium2.091.822.091.912.1810.09
Hong Kong, China1.501.602.202.502.2010.00
Italy2.001.822.361.642.099.91
Sweden1.911.642.271.822.099.73
France1.551.822.002.092.009.45
Great Britain1.641.551.912.092.009.18
 
Average of all games1.881.892.342.362.2810.75