Division statistics: Men's U20

TeamInitial SeedGamesWinsLossesGoals forGoals againstGoals diffWin-%Spirit pointsSpirit / Game
Mexico1.102871138-6720.0%12112.10
Japan1.1046117116140.0%12512.50
Italy1.11651271131454.5%1099.91
Netherlands1.1046100128-2840.0%10510.50
New Zealand1.11831511123972.7%13912.64
United States of America1.1111016561104100.0%11810.73
Sweden1.1147103131-2836.4%1079.73
People's Republic of China1.90935132-970.0%9911.00
Hong Kong, China1.101966137-7110.0%10010.00
Great Britain1.11831411053672.7%1019.18
Colombia1.1055112106650.0%11911.90
Canada1.11101160728890.9%12211.09
Belgium1.11831361023472.7%11110.09
Dominican Republic1.92759124-6522.2%9510.56
Finland1.102888139-5120.0%11011.00
Germany1.1046122114840.0%10110.10
France1.1183139865372.7%1049.45
Australia1.10641261022460.0%11411.40
Show all pools

Scoreboard leaders

PlayerTeamGms AstAst/GmGlsGls/GmTot.Tot/Gm
Nicholas WHITLOCKNew Zealand11625.64191.73817.36
Arvids ORLOVSKISBelgium11232.09262.36494.45
Axel ROGERFrance11363.2770.64433.91
Benjamin JONKERSBelgium11272.45131.18403.64
Tom BOYLEAustralia10303.0060.60363.60
Josh EASTGreat Britain11171.55222.00393.55
Henri REKULAFinland10202.00131.30333.30
Mathieu BEGOUEN DEMAUXFrance11262.36100.91363.27
Tane ROLFENew Zealand1150.45302.73353.18
Jonathan MALKSUnited States of America11262.3660.55322.91
Scoreboard

Spirit points average per category

Team Rules knowledge Fouls and contact Fair mindedness Positive attitude Communication Total
New Zealand2.182.182.732.912.6412.64
Japan2.102.302.503.102.5012.50
Mexico1.902.002.602.902.7012.10
Colombia1.902.102.602.802.5011.90
Australia2.101.702.602.602.4011.40
Canada2.091.912.642.182.2711.09
People's Republic of China1.562.222.442.562.2211.00
Finland2.102.102.302.202.3011.00
United States of America2.001.552.452.452.2710.73
Dominican Republic1.332.112.112.782.2210.56
Netherlands2.002.102.102.102.2010.50
Germany1.801.602.302.102.3010.10
Belgium2.091.822.091.912.1810.09
Hong Kong, China1.501.602.202.502.2010.00
Italy2.001.822.361.642.099.91
Sweden1.911.642.271.822.099.73
France1.551.822.002.092.009.45
Great Britain1.641.551.912.092.009.18
 
Average of all games1.881.892.342.362.2810.75
Spiritboard