Division statistics: Women's U20

TeamInitial SeedGamesWinsLossesGoals forGoals againstGoals diffWin-%Spirit pointsSpirit / Game
Netherlands1.10641301042660.0%989.80
Mexico1.91850130-8011.1%9210.22
New Zealand1.945106105144.4%10511.67
People's Republic of China1.90942131-890.0%9410.44
United States of America1.1111016462102100.0%11310.27
Japan1.1046103102140.0%10010.00
Italy1.94593107-1444.4%9610.67
Colombia1.10731261071970.0%10610.60
Canada1.1073132914170.0%989.80
France1.945109981144.4%829.11
Germany1.1055116120-450.0%11211.20
Great Britain1.93678119-4133.3%879.67
Australia1.963114872766.7%9911.00
Show all pools

Scoreboard leaders

PlayerTeamGms AstAst/GmGlsGls/GmTot.Tot/Gm
Lola DAMNetherlands10131.30464.60595.90
Gabriela Gomez VARELAColombia10313.10161.60474.70
Maria Valeria CARDENASColombia10303.00161.60464.60
Maria Manuela CARDENASColombia10292.90161.60454.50
Floor KEULARTZNetherlands10262.60181.80444.40
Helena CVITANOVICHNew Zealand9171.89202.22374.11
Ava MEULLERGermany10353.5030.30383.80
Anne MINNAARDNetherlands10303.0070.70373.70
Kya WIYAAustralia9131.44202.22333.67
Brittney DOS SANTOSCanada10242.40121.20363.60
Scoreboard

Spirit points average per category

Team Rules knowledge Fouls and contact Fair mindedness Positive attitude Communication Total
New Zealand2.002.002.562.782.3311.67
Germany2.102.002.302.402.4011.20
Australia1.891.892.332.672.2211.00
Italy1.891.892.332.222.3310.67
Colombia1.802.002.202.502.1010.60
People's Republic of China1.891.782.222.562.0010.44
United States of America1.911.822.182.272.0910.27
Mexico1.671.782.222.671.8910.22
Japan1.701.502.102.502.2010.00
Canada2.001.701.902.102.109.80
Netherlands1.901.901.902.002.109.80
Great Britain1.781.671.892.332.009.67
France1.441.561.892.002.229.11
 
Average of all games1.851.812.152.382.1510.34
Spiritboard