Men's U20, Pool A

PG - Played Games | W - Wins | L - Losses | GF - Goals For | GA - Goals Against | GD - Goal Diff
#TeamPGWLGFGAGD
1
8
8
0
120
34
86
2
8
7
1
107
69
38
3
8
6
2
114
71
43
4
  Sweden 
8
4
4
84
89
-5
5
  Japan 
8
4
4
96
89
7
6
  Australia 
8
4
4
98
82
16
7
  Finland 
8
1
7
61
110
-49
8
8
1
7
45
109
-64
9
8
1
7
44
116
-72
Continues to: Playoff (1-8)Playoff (9-12)Playoff (13-16)Playoff (17-18)

Games

Japan 12 - 15 Australia  Game play
United States of America 15 - 2 Dominican Republic  Game play
Great Britain 15 - 3 Hong Kong, China  Game play
Sweden 15 - 7 Finland  Game play
Sweden 10 - 15 New Zealand  Game play
United States of America 15 - 3 Hong Kong, China  Game play
Great Britain 14 - 12 Australia  Game play
Japan 15 - 12 Finland  Game play
Finland 7 - 15 Australia  Game play
United States of America 15 - 5 Japan  Game play
Sweden 15 - 7 Dominican Republic  Game play
New Zealand 15 - 2 Hong Kong, China  Game play
New Zealand 15 - 2 Finland  Game play
Japan 15 - 4 Hong Kong, China  Game play
Sweden 15 - 10 Australia  Game play
Great Britain 15 - 2 Dominican Republic  Game play
United States of America 15 - 2 Sweden  Game play
Great Britain 15 - 10 Japan  Game play
New Zealand 15 - 5 Dominican Republic  Game play
Finland 15 - 8 Hong Kong, China  Game play
United States of America 15 - 11 New Zealand  Game play
Great Britain 15 - 8 Sweden  Game play
Finland 11 - 12 Dominican Republic  Game play
Australia 15 - 1 Hong Kong, China  Game play
United States of America 15 - 1 Finland  Game play
Great Britain 14 - 13 New Zealand  Game play
Japan 11 - 8 Sweden  Game play
Australia 15 - 3 Dominican Republic  Game play
United States of America 15 - 4 Great Britain  Game play
New Zealand 15 - 10 Australia  Game play
Japan 15 - 5 Dominican Republic  Game play
Sweden 11 - 9 Hong Kong, China  Game play
Hong Kong, China 15 - 8 Dominican Republic  Game play
Great Britain 15 - 6 Finland  Game play
United States of America 15 - 6 Australia  Game play
Japan 13 - 15 New Zealand  Game play

Schedule

Men's U20, Pool B

PG - Played Games | W - Wins | L - Losses | GF - Goals For | GA - Goals Against | GD - Goal Diff
#TeamPGWLGFGAGD
1
  Canada 
8
8
0
120
47
73
2
  Belgium 
8
7
1
108
65
43
3
  France 
8
6
2
102
62
40
4
  Italy 
8
5
3
95
73
22
5
  Colombia 
8
4
4
91
84
7
6
  Germany 
8
3
5
96
87
9
7
8
2
6
70
105
-35
8
  Mexico 
8
1
7
44
113
-69
9
8
0
8
27
117
-90
Continues to: Playoff (1-8)Playoff (9-12)Playoff (13-16)Playoff (17-18)

Games

Germany 15 - 8 Netherlands  Game play
Canada 15 - 2 People's Republic of China  Game play
Italy 12 - 13 Belgium  Game play
Colombia 14 - 6 Mexico  Game play
Germany 10 - 13 France  Game play
Canada 15 - 8 Belgium  Game play
Italy 15 - 4 Mexico  Game play
Colombia 15 - 6 Netherlands  Game play
Netherlands 15 - 9 Mexico  Game play
Canada 15 - 10 Colombia  Game play
Germany 15 - 3 People's Republic of China  Game play
France 9 - 15 Belgium  Game play
Colombia 9 - 12 Belgium  Game play
Germany 15 - 3 Mexico  Game play
France 15 - 5 Netherlands  Game play
Italy 15 - 1 People's Republic of China  Game play
France 15 - 0 People's Republic of China  Game play
Italy 11 - 7 Colombia  Game play
Canada 15 - 7 Germany  Game play
Netherlands 7 - 15 Belgium  Game play
Mexico 4 - 15 Belgium  Game play
Italy 15 - 12 Germany  Game play
Canada 15 - 11 France  Game play
Netherlands 15 - 6 People's Republic of China  Game play
Colombia 6 - 15 France  Game play
Italy 15 - 12 Netherlands  Game play
Canada 15 - 3 Mexico  Game play
Belgium 15 - 1 People's Republic of China  Game play
France 15 - 3 Mexico  Game play
Colombia 15 - 5 People's Republic of China  Game play
Germany 8 - 15 Belgium  Game play
Canada 15 - 4 Italy  Game play
Canada 15 - 2 Netherlands  Game play
Italy 8 - 9 France  Game play
Colombia 15 - 14 Germany  Game play
Mexico 12 - 9 People's Republic of China  Game play

Schedule

Men's U20, Playoff (1-8)

QuarterfinalsSemifinalsFinalsPlacement
    
United States of America   
15-4 United States of America  
Italy   
 15-13 United States of America 
Belgium   
15-7 Belgium  
New Zealand   
  15-10 Gold United States of America
Great Britain   
9-13 France  
France   
 9-15 Canada 
Canada   
15-1 Canada Silver Canada
Sweden   
   Belgium 
  0-15 Bronze France
   France 
    
   4th Belgium
  Italy  
 14-15 New Zealand 
  New Zealand  
  15-12 5th New Zealand
  Great Britain  
 13-8 Great Britain 
  Sweden  
   6th Great Britain
    
   Italy 
  14-10 7th Italy
   Sweden 
    
   8th Sweden
    

Schedule

Men's U20, Playoff (9-12)

SemifinalsFinalsPlacement
   
Japan  
12-13 Germany 
Germany  
 13-15 9th Australia
Australia  
13-7 Australia 
Colombia  
  10th Germany
   
  Japan 
 9-14 11th Colombia
  Colombia 
   
  12th Japan
   

Schedule

Men's U20, Playoff (13-16)

SemifinalsFinalsPlacement
   
Finland  
15-14 Finland 
Mexico  
 12-15 13th Netherlands
Netherlands  
15-11 Netherlands 
Hong Kong, China  
  14th Finland
   
  Mexico 
 13-10 15th Mexico
  Hong Kong, China 
   
  16th Hong Kong, China
   

Schedule

Men's U20, Playoff (17-18)

PG - Played Games | W - Wins | L - Losses | GF - Goals For | GA - Goals Against | GD - Goal Diff
#TeamPGWLGFGAGD
1
1
1
0
15
8
7
2
1
0
1
8
15
-7

Games

Dominican Republic 15 - 8 People's Republic of China 17th Place  Game play

Schedule

Scoreboard leaders

PlayerTeamGms AstAst/GmGlsGls/GmTot.Tot/Gm
Nicholas WHITLOCKNew Zealand11625.64191.73817.36
Arvids ORLOVSKISBelgium11232.09262.36494.45
Axel ROGERFrance11363.2770.64433.91
Benjamin JONKERSBelgium11272.45131.18403.64
Tom BOYLEAustralia10303.0060.60363.60
Josh EASTGreat Britain11171.55222.00393.55
Henri REKULAFinland10202.00131.30333.30
Mathieu BEGOUEN DEMAUXFrance11262.36100.91363.27
Tane ROLFENew Zealand1150.45302.73353.18
Jonathan MALKSUnited States of America11262.3660.55322.91
Scoreboard