Women's U20, Pool A

PG - Played Games | W - Wins | L - Losses | GF - Goals For | GA - Goals Against | GD - Goal Diff
#TeamPGWLGFGAGD
1
  Colombia 
5
5
0
72
44
28
2
  Canada 
5
4
1
67
35
32
3
  Germany 
5
3
2
64
57
7
4
  Australia 
5
2
3
54
60
-6
5
  France 
5
1
4
51
67
-16
6
5
0
5
28
73
-45
Continues to: Pool CPool D

Games

Canada 15 - 7 Germany  Game play
Germany 15 - 12 Australia  Game play
Colombia 14 - 11 France  Game play
Canada 15 - 5 Great Britain  Game play
Colombia 15 - 3 Great Britain  Game play
France 12 - 15 Australia  Game play
Germany 15 - 4 Great Britain  Game play
Canada 14 - 4 France  Game play
Colombia 15 - 6 Australia  Game play
Canada 11 - 13 Colombia  Game play
France 11 - 14 Germany  Game play
Australia 15 - 6 Great Britain  Game play
France 13 - 10 Great Britain  Game play
Canada 12 - 6 Australia  Game play
Colombia 15 - 13 Germany  Game play

Schedule

Women's U20, Pool B

PG - Played Games | W - Wins | L - Losses | GF - Goals For | GA - Goals Against | GD - Goal Diff
#TeamPGWLGFGAGD
1
6
6
0
90
26
64
2
6
4
2
85
54
31
3
  Japan 
6
4
2
72
49
23
4
6
3
3
68
62
6
5
  Italy 
6
3
3
63
72
-9
6
  Mexico 
6
1
5
26
85
-59
7
6
0
6
30
86
-56
Continues to: Pool CPool D

Games

United States of America 15 - 0 Mexico  Game play
Netherlands 11 - 13 Italy  Game play
New Zealand 8 - 15 Japan  Game play
Netherlands 15 - 13 New Zealand  Game play
United States of America 15 - 3 Japan  Game play
Italy 15 - 11 People's Republic of China  Game play
United States of America 15 - 4 New Zealand  Game play
Japan 15 - 3 People's Republic of China  Game play
Italy 15 - 7 Mexico  Game play
Japan 15 - 7 Italy  Game play
Netherlands 15 - 2 People's Republic of China  Game play
New Zealand 15 - 5 Mexico  Game play
United States of America 15 - 14 Netherlands  Game play
Japan 15 - 1 Mexico  Game play
New Zealand 15 - 3 People's Republic of China  Game play
Mexico 11 - 10 People's Republic of China  Game play
United States of America 15 - 4 Italy  Game play
Netherlands 15 - 9 Japan  Game play
United States of America 15 - 1 People's Republic of China  Game play
Netherlands 15 - 2 Mexico  Game play
New Zealand 13 - 9 Italy  Game play

Schedule

Women's U20, Pool C

PG - Played Games | W - Wins | L - Losses | GF - Goals For | GA - Goals Against | GD - Goal Diff
#TeamPGWLGFGAGD
1
5
5
0
74
41
33
2
  Colombia 
5
3
2
60
60
0
3
  Canada 
5
3
2
65
51
14
4
  Germany 
5
2
3
57
64
-7
5
5
2
3
63
66
-3
6
  Japan 
5
0
5
35
72
-37
Continues to: Playoff (1-4)Playoff (5-6)

Games

Canada 15 - 7 Germany  Game play
United States of America 15 - 3 Japan  Game play
Canada 11 - 13 Colombia  Game play
United States of America 15 - 14 Netherlands  Game play
Netherlands 15 - 9 Japan  Game play
Colombia 15 - 13 Germany  Game play
Colombia 7 - 15 United States of America  Game play
Canada 14 - 9 Japan  Game play
Netherlands 13 - 15 Germany  Game play
Germany 15 - 6 Japan  Game play
Colombia 12 - 13 Netherlands  Game play
United States of America 14 - 10 Canada  Game play
Canada 15 - 8 Netherlands  Game play
Colombia 13 - 8 Japan  Game play
United States of America 15 - 7 Germany  Game play

Schedule

Women's U20, Playoff (1-4)

SemifinalsFinalsPlacement
   
United States of America  
15-4 United States of America 
Germany  
 15-8 Gold United States of America
Colombia  
14-12 Colombia 
Canada  
  Silver Colombia
   
  Germany 
 11-14 Bronze Canada
  Canada 
   
  4th Germany
   

Schedule

Women's U20, Playoff (5-6)

PG - Played Games | W - Wins | L - Losses | GF - Goals For | GA - Goals Against | GD - Goal Diff
#TeamPGWLGFGAGD
1
1
1
0
11
8
3
2
  Japan 
1
0
1
8
11
-3

Games

Netherlands 11 - 8 Japan 5th Place  Game play

Schedule

Women's U20, Pool D

PG - Played Games | W - Wins | L - Losses | GF - Goals For | GA - Goals Against | GD - Goal Diff
#TeamPGWLGFGAGD
1
  Australia 
6
6
0
90
45
45
2
6
4
2
81
60
21
3
  France 
6
4
2
83
56
27
4
  Italy 
6
3
3
69
66
3
5
6
3
3
66
74
-8
6
  Mexico 
6
1
5
47
85
-38
7
6
0
6
36
86
-50

Games

Italy 15 - 11 People's Republic of China  Game play
France 12 - 15 Australia  Game play
Italy 15 - 7 Mexico  Game play
New Zealand 15 - 5 Mexico  Game play
Australia 15 - 6 Great Britain  Game play
New Zealand 15 - 3 People's Republic of China  Game play
Mexico 11 - 10 People's Republic of China  Game play
France 13 - 10 Great Britain  Game play
New Zealand 13 - 9 Italy  Game play
New Zealand 14 - 15 Great Britain  Game play
Australia 15 - 7 Mexico  Game play
France 15 - 2 People's Republic of China  Game play
Great Britain 15 - 7 People's Republic of China  Game play
Australia 15 - 8 Italy  Game play
France 15 - 7 Mexico  Game play
Australia 15 - 3 People's Republic of China  Game play
New Zealand 15 - 13 France  Game play
Italy 15 - 5 Great Britain  Game play
Australia 15 - 9 New Zealand  Game play
France 15 - 7 Italy  Game play
Great Britain 15 - 10 Mexico  Game play

Schedule

Scoreboard leaders

PlayerTeamGms AstAst/GmGlsGls/GmTot.Tot/Gm
Lola DAMNetherlands10131.30464.60595.90
Gabriela Gomez VARELAColombia10313.10161.60474.70
Maria Valeria CARDENASColombia10303.00161.60464.60
Maria Manuela CARDENASColombia10292.90161.60454.50
Floor KEULARTZNetherlands10262.60181.80444.40
Helena CVITANOVICHNew Zealand9171.89202.22374.11
Ava MEULLERGermany10353.5030.30383.80
Anne MINNAARDNetherlands10303.0070.70373.70
Kya WIYAAustralia9131.44202.22333.67
Brittney DOS SANTOSCanada10242.40121.20363.60
Scoreboard